Edge Optical Solutions 1.25G-SFP-2D SFP Module
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

local_shipping End users free shipping on orders over BGN120.00

New

Edge Optical Solutions 1.25G-SFP-2D SFP Module

Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible 1.25G-SFP-2D SFP Module

BGN20.00

BGN20.00 Tax excl.
Delivery policy

1.25G-SFP-2D is Multi-Vendor MSA Compatible SFP (Small Form factor Pluggable) Transceiver, operating over Double Fiber Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) optical cable. It has minimum guaranteed optical budget of 13 dB, with in most cases is enough to reach about 2 km distance. However, distance is just indicative parameter calculated for comfort of identification. Eventually we calculate distance taking in account minimal optical budget and average attenuation of optical cabling in industry. This transceiver use top quality FP Laser transmitter with operating at nominal wavelength 1310 nm. and 1310 nm. PIN Photodiode receiver. It support DDM/DOM optical diagnostics, with provide diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. 1.25G-SFP-2D operates in Standard 0°-70°C temperature range and has Double LC interface. SFP support 1.063-1.25Gbps data rate and such applications as Gigabit Ethernet (1.25 Gbps)|1G Fiber Channel (1.0625 Gbps). 1.25G-SFP-2D SFP Double Fiber optical transceiver is multi-purpose module used in number of different places of today’s networking. Consequently, most popular applications are Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprice LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Transceiver is CE/RoHS certified and it is Compliant with product safety standards. 1.25G-SFP-2D SFP Transceiver is fully compliant to SFP Multi Source Agreement INF-8074i. Consequently, it means that module is compatible with 80% of networking equipment, where is not implemented a special algorithm for protection against third party modules. However – we can provide SFP transceiver with custom-encoded firmware in order to make it work almost in any equipment. Therefore, we will be glad to know what your requirement is. Because our focus is providing top quality service, we are performing serious quality checks before delivery of our products. As a result, we do optical parameter measurements, connector cleanness tests and SFP transceiver EEPROM memory data validation tests.

1.25G-SFP-2D